-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ghowshu

Map of Koh-e Ghowshu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gaushu,Koh-e Ghowshu,Koh-i-Ghawsu,Koh-i-Ghawšū,Kuh-e Ghawshu,Kōh-e Ghowshū,Kūh-e Ghawshū,کوه غوشو, Kōh-e Ghowshū

Koh-e Ghowshu

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghowshu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghowshū. See Koh-e Ghowshu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghowshū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ghowshu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87328/62.1363
  • Altitude: 1863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghowshu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghowshu

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghowshu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghowshu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghowshu, Afghanistan