Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghowgha

Map of Ghowgha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghawgha,Ghawghā,Ghowgha,Ghowghā,غوغا, Ghowghā


Welcome to the Ghowgha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowghā. See Ghowgha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowghā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghowgha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ghowgha
Places near Ghowgha

Online Dating

Ghowgha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowgha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowgha, Afghanistan