-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghowdal

Map of Ghowdal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaudal',Gaudal’,Ghawdal,Ghawdāl,Ghowdal,Ghowdāl,غودال, Ghowdāl

Ghowdal

Welcome to the Ghowdal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowdāl. See Ghowdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghowdal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18766/62.17976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Ghowdal
  •  
Places near Ghowdal

Online Dating

Ghowdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghowdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowdal, Afghanistan