-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Ghal Murchah

Map of Dasht-e Ghal Murchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Ghal Murchah,Dasht-e Ghalmurcha,Dasht-e Ghalmurcheh,Dasht-e Ghāl Murchah,Dasht-e Ghālmurcha,Dasht-e Ghālmūrcheh,Daste Ghalmurca,Dašte Ghālmurča,Step' Gal'murcha,Step’ Gal’murcha,dsht ghalmwrchh,دشت غال مرچه,دشتٔ غالمورچه, Dasht-e Ghāl Murchah

Dasht-e Ghal Murchah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Ghal Murchah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ghāl Murchah. See Dasht-e Ghal Murchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ghāl Murchah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dasht-e Ghal Murchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48485/62.02406
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Ghal Murchah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Ghal Murchah
Dzhugi (3 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (3.1 km) Sangbūr (3.9 km) Sangbur (4 km) Ghulām Kushtah (4.3 km) Shōrāb (4.3 km) Zar Mast (4.5 km) Kāhdānak (5.8 km) Muz̧afar (5.8 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (6.5 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (6.6 km) Kādānak-e Bālā (8.4 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (9.2 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (10.2 km) Kamar Zard (10.8 km) Shākh Kamān Bālā (13.3 km) Z̧ulmābād (13.4 km) Paj (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Ghal Murchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Ghal Murchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Ghal Murchah, Afghanistan