-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Ghal Murchah

Map of Band-e Ghal Murchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghal Murcha,Band-e Ghal Murchah,Band-e Ghal Murcheh,Band-e Ghāl Mūrcha,Band-e Ghāl Mūrchah,Band-e Ghāl Mūrcheh,Bande Ghal Murca,Bande Ghāl Mūrča,Gora Gal'murcha,Gora Gal’murcha,بند غال مورچه, Band-e Ghāl Mūrchah

Band-e Ghal Murchah

Welcome to the Band-e Ghal Murchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghāl Mūrchah. See Band-e Ghal Murchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghāl Mūrchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Ghal Murchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54498/62.03217
  • Altitude: 1411 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghal Murchah
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghal Murchah

Online Dating

Band-e Ghal Murchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghal Murchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghal Murchah, Afghanistan