-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghal-e Saqab

Map of Ghal-e Saqab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Saqab,Ghale Saqab,Ghāl-e Saqāb,Ghāle Saqāb, Ghāl-e Saqāb

Ghal-e Saqab

Welcome to the Ghal-e Saqab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Saqāb. See Ghal-e Saqab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Saqāb area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Ghal-e Saqab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27889/63.87611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Saqab
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Saqab

Online Dating

Ghal-e Saqab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Saqab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Saqab, Afghanistan