-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Girgi

Map of Girgi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gergi,Gergī,Girgi,Girgī,گرگی, Girgī

Girgi

Welcome to the Girgi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girgī. See Girgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girgī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Girgi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76191/63.3328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Girgi
  •  
Places near Girgi
Girgī (0 km) Kilkak (6.2 km) Takht-e Shāh (7.3 km) Balūchī (7.7 km) Shash Yār (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (8.3 km) Deh-e Khāk (9.3 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (9.5 km) Avmain (9.6 km) Rōbā Jālah (11.6 km) Āhangān (12.2 km) Tīk (12.7 km) Tik (13.3 km) Qālīnbāf (13.4 km) Payghōl (13.4 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (13.7 km) Tīk (14.1 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Girgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girgi, Afghanistan