-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gim Zard

Map of Gim Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gem Zard,Gim Zard,گم زرد, Gim Zard

Gim Zard

Welcome to the Gim Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gim Zard. See Gim Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gim Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gim Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41357/62.54948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Gim Zard
  •  
Places near Gim Zard
Gim Zard (0 km) Qulf Manzer (3.3 km) Jow Zārī (3.7 km) Mīān Rōdī (4.1 km) Surkhūn (5.9 km) Chulung (6 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (8.5 km) Band-e Lakah (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (10.3 km) Wākhal Sahīd (10.4 km) Kamarak (10.8 km) Gham Khwār (12.3 km) Musk (12.9 km) Parī (13.9 km) Ghōrah Kah (14.1 km) Kahak (14.9 km) Shāh Ghulām (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Gim Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gim Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gim Zard, Afghanistan