-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gem

Map of Gem Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gem,Gim,Gēm,Gīm,گیم,گېم, Gēm

Gem

Welcome to the Gem google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gēm. See Gem photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gēm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gem
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23389/62.68954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Gem
  •  
Places near Gem

Online Dating

Gem Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gem, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gem, Afghanistan