Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gel Kand

Map of Gel Kand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gel Kand,Gilkand, Gel Kand

Gel Kand

Welcome to the Gel Kand google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gel Kand. See Gel Kand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gel Kand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gel Kand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Gel Kand
Places near Gel Kand

Online Dating

Gel Kand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gel Kand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gel Kand, Afghanistan