-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gilkand

Map of Gilkand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelkand,Gilkand,گلکند, Gilkand

Gilkand

Welcome to the Gilkand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilkand. See Gilkand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilkand area. This placemark was added 2002-10-15.

Map of Gilkand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87346/61.53244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Gilkand
  •  
Places near Gilkand

Online Dating

Gilkand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gilkand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilkand, Afghanistan