-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gazak

Map of Chah-e Gazak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Gazak,Chah-e Gazak,Chāh-e Gazak,Cāh-i-Gazak,چاه گزک, Chāh-e Gazak

Chah-e Gazak

Welcome to the Chah-e Gazak google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gazak. See Chah-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76346/61.33073
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 07:26
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gazak
Kaftarī (4.9 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (20.7 km) Gilkand (22.3 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (25.1 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (32.6 km) Dēwālān (33.3 km) Tanōrah (36.3 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (38.7 km) Ātêshān (39.1 km) Chāqmāq (40.7 km) Tanōrah (41.3 km) Kishmārūn (42.7 km) ‘Alī Chap (46.7 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gazak, Afghanistan