-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Gaz

Map of Rod-e Gaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya Rod-i-Gaz,Darya-ye Rod-e Gaz,Daryā Rōd-i-Gaz,Daryā-ye Rōd-e Gaz,Gaz,Rod-e Gaz,Rode Gaz,Rud-e Gaz,Rudi-Gaz,Rōd-e Gaz,Rūd-e Gaz,دریای رود گز,رود گز,Ṟōḏe Gaz, Rōd-e Gaz

Rod-e Gaz

Welcome to the Rod-e Gaz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gaz. See Rod-e Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gaz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63966/62.25551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gaz
  •  
Places near Rod-e Gaz
Adraskan (1.5 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (1.7 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (1.7 km) Adrskan (3.3 km) Galah Tūt (4.7 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (7.1 km) Kḩarchān (7.3 km) Binōshak (9.3 km) Pal Bayshah (9.4 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (9.8 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (10.4 km) Şadmanīhā (12.1 km) Z̧ulmābād (14.3 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (16.7 km) Kamar Zard (17.1 km) Nagal (19.8 km) Sinjīd (20.9 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gaz, Afghanistan