-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shikast-e Gawkhor

Map of Shikast-e Gawkhor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekaste Gawkhor,Sekesta-i-Gawkhor,Shekasta Gawkhor,Shekasta Gāwkhōr,Shekasteh Gavkhowr,Shekasteh Gāvkhowr,Shekasteh-ye Gavkhvor,Shekasteh-ye Gāvkhvor,Shikast-e Gawkhor,Shikast-e Gāwkhōr,Shikistah-ye Gawkhor,Shikistah-ye Gāwkhōr,S̄ekaste Gāwkhōṟ,S̄ekesta-i-Gāwkhōṟ,شکست گاوخور,شکستۀ گاوخور, Shikast-e Gāwkhōr

Shikast-e Gawkhor

Welcome to the Shikast-e Gawkhor google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikast-e Gāwkhōr. See Shikast-e Gawkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikast-e Gāwkhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shikast-e Gawkhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32862/61.82704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Shikast-e Gawkhor
  •  
Places near Shikast-e Gawkhor
Qaryah-ye Mandil (7.1 km) Kōlah Khwājah (7.5 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (8.3 km) Awkal (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (10.4 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (10.7 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (11.1 km) Kudūl (11.4 km) Ābistān (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (11.7 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (11.8 km) Kushk (12.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (12.7 km) Manahā (12.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (12.9 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Shikast-e Gawkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikast-e Gawkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikast-e Gawkhor, Afghanistan