-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gawdar

Map of Gawdar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdar,Gawdar,Gāvdar,Gāwdar,Gāwḏaṟ,گاودر, Gāwdar

Gawdar

Welcome to the Gawdar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwdar. See Gawdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwdar area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Gawdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9585/61.68283
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Gawdar
  •  
Places near Gawdar
Gāwdar (0 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān (0.8 km) Arbāb Ibrāhīm (1.7 km) Rasūl Khān (1.8 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (2.9 km) Faīẕō Khān (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (5 km) Āsyādīb (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Ḩaīdar Khān (5.7 km) Āsyādīb (5.9 km) Āb-e Safēd (5.9 km) Zīārat-e Bābā-ye Fōrq (6.6 km) Kārēz-e Kār (6.6 km) Āb-e Safēd (6.9 km) Āb-e Safēd (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Hazārah (6.9 km) Kōr Āb (7.5 km) Sar-e Takht (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Gawdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawdar, Afghanistan