-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan

Map of Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan,Kotal-i-Gardana-i-Kartan,Kotal-i-Gaṟḏana-i-Kāṟtan,Kowtal-e Gardaneh-ye Kartan,Kowtal-e Gardaneh-ye Kārtan,Kowtal-i-Gardana-i- Kartan,Kowtal-i-Gardana-i- Kārtan,Kōtal-e Gardanah-ye Kārtan,کوتل گردنه کارتن, Kōtal-e Gardanah-ye Kārtan

Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gardanah-ye Kārtan. See Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gardanah-ye Kārtan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78246/62.60311
  • Altitude: 2309 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan
Rukhah (8.1 km) Rabāţ (8.8 km) Kushnak (10.3 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (10.4 km) Rukhah (11.2 km) Burj (11.7 km) Kayzar Bēg (11.9 km) Zōrak (12.7 km) Jarf (12.8 km) Karowchah (14.1 km) Wāshak (14.2 km) Zōrak (14.6 km) ‘Alījān (15.1 km) Zuhrak (15.3 km) Zūrak (16 km) Moghul (17.6 km) Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (18.6 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gardanah-ye Kartan, Afghanistan