Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gardanah

Map of Chah-e Gardanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Gardana,Chah-e Gardanah,Chah-e Gardaneh,Chāh-e Gardanah,Chāh-e Gardaneh,Čāh-i-Gardana, Chāh-e Gardanah

Chah-e Gardanah

Welcome to the Chah-e Gardanah google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gardanah. See Chah-e Gardanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gardanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Gardanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:18
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gardanah
Places near Chah-e Gardanah

Online Dating

Chah-e Gardanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gardanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gardanah, Afghanistan