Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gandah Chah

Map of Chah-e Gandah Chah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Ganda Cah,Chah-e Ganda Chah,Chah-e Gandah Chah,Chah-e Gandeh Chah,Chāh-e Gandah Chāh,Chāh-e Gandeh Chāh,Chāh-e Gandā Chāh,Ganda Chah,Ganda Chāh,Čāh-i-Ganda Čāh,چاه گنده چاه, Chāh-e Gandah Chāh

Chah-e Gandah Chah

Welcome to the Chah-e Gandah Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gandah Chāh. See Chah-e Gandah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gandah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Gandah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gandah Chah
Places near Chah-e Gandah Chah

Online Dating

Chah-e Gandah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gandah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gandah Chah, Afghanistan