-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Galah Chashmah

Map of Jar-e Galah Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Galachashma,Jar-e Galah Chashmah,Jar-e Galleh Cheshmeh,Jare Golacasma,Jaṟe Golacasma,جر گله چشمه, Jar-e Galah Chashmah

Jar-e Galah Chashmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Galah Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Galah Chashmah. See Jar-e Galah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Galah Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Galah Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2297/63.33456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Galah Chashmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Galah Chashmah
Lakah Sang (4.7 km) Khwājah Ispanah (5.8 km) Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh (6.1 km) Awshārah (8.4 km) Pushtah-ye Pajī (10 km) Iswasabast (10.7 km) Kaftarsūrākh (10.9 km) Khamsarā (11.1 km) Deh-e Dāyān (11.3 km) Āwchang (11.7 km) Āb Rayzī (11.8 km) Kushkak-e Sharqī (11.9 km) Sunjitak (12.1 km) Deh Gul (12.4 km) Jowzistān (12.5 km) Kushk-e Gharbī (12.5 km) Kārēzak (12.8 km) Kārēz-e Dīwānah (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Galah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Galah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Galah Chashmah, Afghanistan