Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Galah Chaghar

Map of Darya-ye Galah Chaghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Gala Caghar,Darya-ye Galah Chaghar,Darya-ye Galleh Chaghar,Daryā-ye Galah Chaghar,Daryā-ye Galleh Chaghar,دریای گله چغر,Ḏaṟyā-i-Gala Caghaṟ, Daryā-ye Galah Chaghar

Darya-ye Galah Chaghar

Welcome to the Darya-ye Galah Chaghar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Galah Chaghar. See Darya-ye Galah Chaghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Galah Chaghar area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Darya-ye Galah Chaghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Galah Chaghar
Places near Darya-ye Galah Chaghar
Khwājah Qalandar (1.3 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (2.4 km) Shulūjī (4 km) Khwājah Chakāb (4 km) Bahādur Khānī (4.4 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (4.5 km) Khwājah (5.7 km) Panām Qōl (6 km) Khwājah Shahāb (6.2 km) Moghul (6.5 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (6.7 km) Zindah Ḩasham (7 km) Pārksūr (7.3 km) Qōl Ḩājī (7.4 km) Qāsimābād (7.6 km) Moghul (7.7 km) Chashmah-ye Khāfī (8.1 km) Qāsimābād (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Galah Chaghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Galah Chaghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Galah Chaghar, Afghanistan