-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Galgal

Map of Chah-e Galgal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Gaigal,Chah-e Galgal,Chāh-e Galgal,Cāh-i-Gaigal, Chāh-e Galgal

Chah-e Galgal

Welcome to the Chah-e Galgal google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Galgal. See Chah-e Galgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Galgal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Galgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4922/61.33856
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Chah-e Galgal
  •  
Places near Chah-e Galgal

Online Dating

Chah-e Galgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Galgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Galgal, Afghanistan