Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Galah Gash

Map of Galah Gash Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Gas,Gala Gās̄,Galah Gash,Galah Gāsh,Galeh Gash,Galeh Gāsh,گله گاش, Galah Gāsh

Galah Gash

Welcome to the Galah Gash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Gāsh. See Galah Gash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Gāsh area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Galah Gash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Galah Gash
Places near Galah Gash

Online Dating

Galah Gash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Gash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Gash, Afghanistan