Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Galah Sum

Map of Galah Sum Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Sum,Galah Sum,Galasum,Galleh Som,گله سم, Galah Sum

Galah Sum

Welcome to the Galah Sum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Sum. See Galah Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Galah Sum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Galah Sum
Places near Galah Sum

Online Dating

Galah Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Sum, Afghanistan