-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Galanakh

Map of Galanakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galanakh,گلنخ, Galanakh

Galanakh

Welcome to the Galanakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galanakh. See Galanakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galanakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Galanakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86547/62.00321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Galanakh
  •  
Places near Galanakh
Galanakh (0 km) Allāh Bēg (1.5 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (2 km) Sa‘d Khān (2.7 km) Ayūbī (3.4 km) Mullā Kajīr (3.6 km) Qāshūrī-ye Bālā (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (4.7 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (4.9 km) Qala Kashauri (5.1 km) Qāshūrī-ye Pā’īn (5.2 km) Kamar Zard (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (5.4 km) Mayshmast (6.1 km) Kargas Ghāl (6.1 km) Ṯakush (6.5 km) Chalaqhāy (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Galanakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galanakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galanakh, Afghanistan