Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Gajah

Map of Band-e Gajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gaja,Band-e Gajah,Band-e Gāja,Band-e Gājah,Band-i-Gaja,Banḏ-i-Gāja,Gory Bandi-Gadzha,بند گاجه, Band-e Gājah

Band-e Gajah

Welcome to the Band-e Gajah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gājah. See Band-e Gajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Gajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Band-e Gajah
Places near Band-e Gajah

Online Dating

Band-e Gajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Gajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gajah, Afghanistan