Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gajah

Map of Gajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaja,Gajah,Gājah,گاجه,گجه, Gajah


Welcome to the Gajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gajah. See Gajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gajah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gajah
Places near Gajah

Online Dating

Gajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gajah, Afghanistan