-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Fushkan

Map of Fushkan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fushkan,Fushkān,Fuskan,Fuškān,فشکان, Fushkān

Fushkan

Welcome to the Fushkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fushkān. See Fushkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fushkān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Fushkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23854/62.80703
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Fushkan
  •  
Places near Fushkan
Fushkān (0 km) Khwājah Murād (1 km) Sayyidābād (1 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (2 km) Pārīn Jān (2.4 km) Biland Āb (3 km) Sang-e Kārd (3.1 km) Gul Bībī (3.7 km) Chahār Burjak (4.2 km) Būrīā Bāf-e Suflá (4.3 km) Mīrābād-e ‘Ulyā (4.4 km) Mīrābād-e Suflá (5.6 km) Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā (5.7 km) Attarbashi (6.2 km) Bowrān (6.5 km) Baydak (6.6 km) Lār-e Khūnī (6.7 km) Bandābād (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Fushkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Fushkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fushkan, Afghanistan