-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Fayzabad

Map of Dasht-e Fayzabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Fayz Abad,Dasht-e Fayzabad,Dasht-e Fayẕ Ābād,Dasht-e Fayẕābād,Dasht-e Feyzabad,Dasht-e Feyẕābād,Dast-i-Faydzabad,دشت فیض آباد,Ḏas̄t-i-Fayḏẕābād, Dasht-e Fayẕābād

Dasht-e Fayzabad

Welcome to the Dasht-e Fayzabad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Fayẕābād. See Dasht-e Fayzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Fayẕābād area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dasht-e Fayzabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05056/61.92298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Fayzabad
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Fayzabad
Tūtachī (5.2 km) Tūtachī (5.3 km) Yār Bāy (6.7 km) Shādmān (7.3 km) Tah Shōr (8.1 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (8.6 km) Ālazan (9.1 km) Shādmān (9.2 km) Khwājah Laynī (10 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (10.9 km) Ni‘mat (11.6 km) Lūsh Ābak-e Pāshnah (12.2 km) Khwājah Sabz Pōsh (12.4 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (13.1 km) Bāgh (14 km) Chashmah-ye Mullā Muḩammad (14.2 km) Yōqhlan (14.2 km) Shāh Bahlōr (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Fayzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Fayzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Fayzabad, Afghanistan