-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Fayzabad

Map of Fayzabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faydz Abad,Fayz Abad,Fayzabad,Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ,Fayẕ Ābād,Fayẕābād,Feyzabad,Feyẕābād,فیض آباد, Fayẕābād

Fayzabad

Welcome to the Fayzabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fayẕābād. See Fayzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fayẕābād area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Fayzabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90728/62.09047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Fayzabad
  •  
Places near Fayzabad
Fayzabad (0 km) Şayfuddīn (0.7 km) Aftuālāb (2.6 km) Kalah Mūshah (3.1 km) Mayshmast (3.3 km) Mayshmast (3.5 km) Wakīl ‘Azīz (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (3.8 km) Khwājah Gul Bayd (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (6.1 km) ‘Alaf (6.8 km) Dazwarī (6.8 km) Qowm Ghāzī (7 km) Shāh Bahlōr (7.3 km) Dūrmīshī (7.5 km) Kārēz-e Karnayl (7.7 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (8 km) Ayūbī (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Fayzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Fayzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fayzabad, Afghanistan