Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Faruq Agha

Map of Faruq Agha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faruq Agha,Faruq Aqa,Fārūq Āghā,Fārūq Āqā,فاروق آغا, Fārūq Āghā

Faruq Agha

Welcome to the Faruq Agha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fārūq Āghā. See Faruq Agha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fārūq Āghā area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Faruq Agha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Faruq Agha
Places near Faruq Agha
Fārūq Āghā (0 km) Rabāţurk (2.6 km) Chāh Gaz (18.4 km) Walīābād (27.7 km) Ma‘lūmah (27.9 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (32.6 km) Gorgābād (33.2 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (34.6 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (39.3 km) Qalāt-e Qāẕī (41.7 km) Khaīrābād (41.7 km)

Online Dating

Faruq Agha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faruq Agha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faruq Agha, Afghanistan