-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Farsi

Map of Rod-e Farsi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farsi Tagab,Farsi Tagao,Fārsi Tagao,Fārsī Tagāb,Naveh-ye Farsi,Nāveh-ye Fārsī,Rod-e Farsi,Rōd-e Fārsī, Rōd-e Fārsī

Rod-e Farsi

Welcome to the Rod-e Farsi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Fārsī. See Rod-e Farsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Fārsī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rod-e Farsi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68232/63.06405
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Rod-e Farsi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Farsi
Kalah Kūhak (1.3 km) Dīnak (2.7 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (3.8 km) Hānūt (4 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (4.5 km) Khwājah Āwshān (4.8 km) Kuyi-Galya (5.3 km) Jowz (5.6 km) Nāsband (6.6 km) Kajnow (7.1 km) Kushkak (8.9 km) Kushkak (8.9 km) Gazak (9 km) Ūdkak (9.3 km) Sang Zard (9.9 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Jangal (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Farsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Farsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Farsi, Afghanistan