Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nawah-ye Farsi

Map of Nawah-ye Farsi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Farsi,Farsi,Faṟsi,Naveh-ye Farsi,Nawa-i-Farsi,Nawah-e Farsi,Nawah-ye Farsi,Nāveh-ye Fārsī,Nāwa-i-Fāṟsi,Nāwah-e Fārsī,Nāwah-ye Farsī,Nāwah-ye Fārsī,ناوۀ فارسی, Nāwah-ye Fārsī

Nawah-ye Farsi

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Farsi google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Fārsī. See Nawah-ye Farsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Fārsī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Nawah-ye Farsi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Farsi
Places near Nawah-ye Farsi

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Farsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Farsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Farsi, Afghanistan