-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Farsi

Map of Band-e Farsi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Fars,Band-e Farsi,Band-e Farsī,Band-e Fārsī,Bandi-Farsi,Farsi,Faṟsi,Gory Farsi,Koh-e Farsi Band-e,Kohe Farsi,Kohe Fāṟsi,Kōh-e Fārsī Band-e,بند فارسی,بند فرسی,کوه بند فارسی, Band-e Fārsī

Band-e Farsi

Welcome to the Band-e Farsi google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Fārsī. See Band-e Farsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Fārsī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Band-e Farsi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73616/63.38149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Farsi
  •  
Places near Band-e Farsi

Online Dating

Band-e Farsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Farsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Farsi, Afghanistan