-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Farsi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Farsi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farsi,Farsī,Kalafarsi,Qal`a Farsi,Qal`a-i-Farsi,Qal`ah-ye Farsi,Qal`eh Farsi,Qal`eh-ye Farsi,Qal‘a Fāṟsi,Qal‘a-i-Fāṟsi,Qal‘ah-ye Farsī,Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī,Qal‘eh Fāṟsi,Qal‘eh-ye Farsī,قلعۀ فارسی,قلعۀ فرسی, Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī

Qal`ah-ye Farsi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Farsi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī. See Qal`ah-ye Farsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Farsi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78529/63.24735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Farsi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Farsi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Farsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Farsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Farsi, Afghanistan