-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Farashan

Map of Farashan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farasan,Farashan,Farāshān,Farāšān,فراشان, Farāshān

Farashan

Welcome to the Farashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāshān. See Farashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāshān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Farashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29718/62.03468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Farashan
  •  
Places near Farashan

Online Dating

Farashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farashan, Afghanistan