Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ispaghan

Map of Ispaghan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Espaghan,Espaghān,Ispagan,Ispaghan,Ispaghān,اسپغان, Ispaghān


Welcome to the Ispaghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ispaghān. See Ispaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ispaghān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ispaghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Ispaghan
Places near Ispaghan

Online Dating

Ispaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ispaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ispaghan, Afghanistan