Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Islam Qal`ah

Map of Islam Qal`ah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eslam Qal`eh,Eslamqal`a,Eslamqal‘a,Eslām Qal‘eh,Islam Kala,Islam Killa,Islam Qal`ah,Islam Qala,Islām Kala,Islām Qala,Islām Qal‘ah,Kafar Qal`eh,Kafir Kala,Kafir Qala,Kāfar Qal‘eh, Islām Qal‘ah

Islam Qal`ah

Welcome to the Islam Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islām Qal‘ah. See Islam Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islām Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Islam Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 18086
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Islam Qal`ah
Places near Islam Qal`ah

Online Dating

Islam Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islam Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islam Qal`ah, Afghanistan