-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ishtur

Map of Koh-e Ishtur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ishtur,Koh-e Ishtur,Kohe Estur,Kohe Eštur,Kuh-e Eshtur,Kōh-e Ishtur,Kūh-e Eshtūr,kwh ashtr,كوهٔ اشتر,کوه اشتر, Kōh-e Ishtur

Koh-e Ishtur

Welcome to the Koh-e Ishtur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ishtur. See Koh-e Ishtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ishtur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ishtur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05057/62.43498
  • Altitude: 1756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ishtur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ishtur
Chāh-e Chahān (9.6 km) Khwājah Mard (14.4 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (15.8 km) Chalūbiyak (17 km) Khayrābād (17.1 km) Takhtarī (18.6 km) Mazārwānah (18.7 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (20.1 km) Tumbur (20.9 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (21.5 km) Dahān-e Kaftardān (22.2 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (22.3 km) Ābshāday (23.6 km) Khwājah Kanak (23.6 km) Kārēzak (24.6 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (25 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ishtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ishtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ishtur, Afghanistan