-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Enjeel

Map of Enjeel Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Enjeel,Enjil,Enjīl,anjyl,انجيل, Enjeel

Enjeel

Welcome to the Enjeel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Enjeel. See Enjeel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Enjeel area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Enjeel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30157/62.2465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Enjeel
  •  
Places near Enjeel
Injīl (0 km) ‘Azīz Rōd (0.9 km) Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā (1.2 km) Biland Āb-e Nawīn (1.4 km) S̄owristān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.6 km) Nowīn-e Suflá (1.6 km) Kabābīān (1.9 km) Buzdān (2.1 km) Gurāzān (2.5 km) Chūngar (2.7 km) Maḩmūdābād (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dildār (2.8 km) Rubāţ Waysī (2.9 km) Urdū Khān (3 km) Qayzan-e Sangar (3.1 km) Jalwarchāh (3.3 km) Bāgh-e Māsān (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Enjeel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Enjeel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Enjeel, Afghanistan