-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Durmishi

Map of Durmishi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durmishi,Durmisi,Dūrmiši,Dūrmīshī,دورمیشی, Dūrmīshī

Durmishi

Welcome to the Durmishi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūrmīshī. See Durmishi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūrmīshī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Durmishi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87456/62.16188
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Durmishi
  •  
Places near Durmishi
Dūrmīshī (0 km) Dazwarī (4.1 km) Dū Āb (4.4 km) Khwājah Gul Bayd (5.4 km) Dū Āb (5.9 km) Aftuālāb (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Karnayl (6.3 km) Şayfuddīn (7.2 km) Yakah Darakht (7.3 km) Khudrō (7.4 km) Kalah Khōr (7.4 km) Fayzabad (7.5 km) Kārēz-e Khūnī (7.6 km) Khalīfatī (7.6 km) Dū Āb (7.9 km) Sanjarī (8.1 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Pā’īn (8.6 km) Ya‘qūb Bēg (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Durmishi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durmishi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durmishi, Afghanistan