Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Du Khul

Map of Du Khul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Khul,Do Khūl,Du Khol,Du Khul,Dū Khūl,دوخول,Ḏu Khōl, Dū Khūl

Du Khul

Welcome to the Du Khul google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Khūl. See Du Khul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Khūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Du Khul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Du Khul
Places near Du Khul

Online Dating

Du Khul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Khul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Khul, Afghanistan