Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Durodi

Map of Durodi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorodi,Dorudi,Dorūdī,Durodi,Durōdī,درودی,Ḏoṟōḏi, Durōdī


Welcome to the Durodi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durōdī. See Durodi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durōdī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Durodi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Durodi
Places near Durodi

Online Dating

Durodi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Durodi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durodi, Afghanistan