Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Du Rodi

Map of Du Rodi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Rudi,Do Rūdī,Du Rodi,Du Rōdi,Dū Rōdī,دو رودی, Dū Rōdī

Du Rodi

Welcome to the Du Rodi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Rōdī. See Du Rodi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Rōdī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Du Rodi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Du Rodi
Places near Du Rodi

Online Dating

Du Rodi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Rodi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Rodi, Afghanistan