Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Durushtak

Map of Koh-e Durushtak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Durushtak,Kohe Dorustak,Kohe Ḏoṟus̄tak,Kuh-e Doroshtak,Kuh-e Dorushtak,Kōh-e Durushtak,Kūh-e Doroshtak,Kūh-e Dorushtak,کوه درشتک, Kōh-e Durushtak

Koh-e Durushtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Durushtak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Durushtak. See Koh-e Durushtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Durushtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Durushtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Durushtak
Places near Koh-e Durushtak

Online Dating

Koh-e Durushtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Durushtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Durushtak, Afghanistan