-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Dukhtar

Map of Chah-e Dukhtar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Dukhtar,Chah-e Dokhtar,Chah-e Dukhtar,Chāh-e Dokhtar,Chāh-e Dukhtar,Cāh-i-Dukhtaṟ,چاه دختر, Chāh-e Dukhtar

Chah-e Dukhtar

Welcome to the Chah-e Dukhtar google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Dukhtar. See Chah-e Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Dukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92429/61.232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Chah-e Dukhtar
  •  
Places near Chah-e Dukhtar
Chāh-e Gardanah (13.1 km) Kaftarī (20.3 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (20.7 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (22.4 km) Gilkand (28.4 km) Chāqmāq (28.9 km) Kishmārūn (31.7 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (36.7 km) Rabāţurk (42.4 km) Ātêshān (43 km) Fārūq Āghā (43.2 km) ‘Alī Chap (45.2 km) Buzmīchī (48.9 km) Shōrābak (50.1 km) Pīrah Turk (51.2 km) Tanōrah (51.7 km) Ghōriyān (52.5 km) Dēwālān (53 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Dukhtar, Afghanistan