-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Du Chahi

Map of Koh-e Du Chahi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Chahi,Koh-i-Du Cahi,Koh-i-Ḏu Cāhi,Kuh-e Do Chahi,Kōh-e Dū Chāhī,Kūh-e Do Chāhī,کوه دو چاهی, Kōh-e Dū Chāhī

Koh-e Du Chahi

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Chahi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Chāhī. See Koh-e Du Chahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Chāhī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Koh-e Du Chahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14554/61.1792
  • Altitude: 1108 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Chahi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Chahi
Rabāţurk (18.9 km) Fārūq Āghā (20.5 km) Chāqmāq (24.4 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (25.3 km) Kishmārūn (27 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (28.2 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (31.9 km) Chāh Gaz (33.4 km) Ghōriyān (36.4 km) Gazah (36.6 km) Stownū (37.9 km) Mīngūwān (38.6 km) Qalāt-e Qāẕī (39.4 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (39.7 km) Rushnū (39.7 km) Dīrān (40 km) Zangī Şabāḩ (40 km) Mindah Jū (40.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Chahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Chahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Chahi, Afghanistan