Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Du Ab

Map of Kotal-e Du Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Du Ab,Kotal-i-Do Ab,Kotal-i-Ḏo Āb,Kowtal-e Do Ab,Kowtal-e Do Āb,Kōtal-e Dū Āb,Pereval Doab,کوتل دو آب, Kōtal-e Dū Āb

Kotal-e Du Ab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Du Ab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dū Āb. See Kotal-e Du Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dū Āb area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kotal-e Du Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Du Ab
Places near Kotal-e Du Ab

Online Dating

Kotal-e Du Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Du Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Du Ab, Afghanistan