-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Du Ab

Map of Joy-e Du Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doab,Joy-e Du Ab,Joy-i-Do Ab,Juy-ye Do Ab,Jōy-e Dū Āb,Jōy-i-Ḏo Āb,Jūy-ye Do Āb,جوی دو آب, Jōy-e Dū Āb

Joy-e Du Ab

Welcome to the Joy-e Du Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Dū Āb. See Joy-e Du Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Dū Āb area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Joy-e Du Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96047/62.18906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Joy-e Du Ab
  •  
Places near Joy-e Du Ab

Online Dating

Joy-e Du Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Du Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Du Ab, Afghanistan