-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dewandar

Map of Koh-e Dewandar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz,Band-e Chashmah-ye Darāz,Band-i-Chashma Daraz,Band-i-Chashma Darāz,Bande Casma-i-Daraz,Bande Chashma-i-Daraz,Bande Čašma-i-Darāz,Banḏe Chashma-i-Ḏaṟāz,Chashmayi-Daraz,Gory Devandar,Koh-e Dewandar,Kohe Dewandar,Kohe Ḏēwanḏaṟ,Kuh-e Dewandar,Kuh-e Divandar,Kuh-e Ḏēwanḏaṟ,Kōh-e Dēwandar,Kūh-e Dīvāndār,بند چشمۀ دراز,کوه دېوندر, Kōh-e Dēwandar

Koh-e Dewandar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dewandar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dēwandar. See Koh-e Dewandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dēwandar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Dewandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55522/63.14695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dewandar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dewandar

Online Dating

Koh-e Dewandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dewandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dewandar, Afghanistan