-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Daywandar

Map of Koh-e Daywandar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Daywandar,Koh-i-Diwandar,Koh-i-Dīwāndaṟ,Kuh-e Divandar,Kōh-e Daywāndar,Kūh-e Dīvāndar,کوه دیواندر, Kōh-e Daywāndar

Koh-e Daywandar

Welcome to the Koh-e Daywandar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daywāndar. See Koh-e Daywandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daywāndar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Daywandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44847/61.95731
  • Altitude: 1390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daywandar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daywandar
Nayak (5.5 km) Chashmah-ye Ghūrī (5.6 km) Rabāţ-e Birīān (5.7 km) Dahānah-ye Shār (6.1 km) Ghulām Nabī Khān (7.4 km) Nā’īb Rafīq (7.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (7.6 km) Moghul Bachah (8.2 km) Aybak (8.4 km) Kārēz-e Mowrī (8.4 km) Deh-e Pūdah (8.6 km) Sar Khayz (8.8 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (8.8 km) Yakah Khānah (9.5 km) Jāyah (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār (9.7 km) Pur Sālār (9.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daywandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daywandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daywandar, Afghanistan